Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM2 ST SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

OM2 ST SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

OM2 ST SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord
OM2 ST SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Large Image :  OM2 ST SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QPCST SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day

OM2 ST SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Description
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Fiber Type: MM
Connector Type: SC To ST Length: Any Length Is Customizable
Material: PVC/LSZH Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
Fiber Count: Duplex Application: FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station
High Light:

Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

,

OM2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

,

Dia2.0mm duplex fiber optic cable

OM2 cable 3.0mm duplex 50/125 ST to SC multimode cable fiber jumper optic fiber patch cord

 

 

Products description

 

Fiber optic connector is a flexible device that can connect and disconnect fiber optic cable quickly. A large variety of fiber connector types are available, including LC fiber connector, SC fiber connector, FC fiber connector, ST fiber connector and so on. Among them, SC fiber optic connector is one of the most common types of fiber optic connectors. 

 

Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC FC/APC LC/APC MU/APC
Fiber Singlemode/Multimode, 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1, 50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
Cable Simplex, Duplex
OD Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
Material PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master), ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard, ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

 

 

Feature

 

Excellent fiber (9/125 optical fiber, MM fiber is available)

Flame resistant PVC(or LSZH) coating on the high quality optic fiber

Tight buffer fiber easy of stripping.

Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance.

Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength.

The outer jacket material (LSZH)have many advantages such as anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-UV, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.

 

 

Items Descriptions
Optical Fiber Fiber count 1F G.652D/G.657A/MM
Tight buffer fiber Diameter 0.90±0.05mm
Color Yellow
Strength member Material Aramid yarn
Sheath Material PVC/LSZH/TPU
Diameter 3.0±0.10mm

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)