Home ProductsArmored Optical Cable

4 Core G657A1 Black OD5.0mm Armored Optical Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

4 Core G657A1 Black OD5.0mm Armored Optical Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC

4 Core G657A1 Black OD5.0mm Armored Optical Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC
4 Core G657A1 Black OD5.0mm Armored Optical Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC 4 Core G657A1 Black OD5.0mm Armored Optical Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC 4 Core G657A1 Black OD5.0mm Armored Optical Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC 4 Core G657A1 Black OD5.0mm Armored Optical Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC 4 Core G657A1 Black OD5.0mm Armored Optical Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC

Large Image :  4 Core G657A1 Black OD5.0mm Armored Optical Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Quality (QY)
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QY-4C Armored Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 5-12wording days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day

4 Core G657A1 Black OD5.0mm Armored Optical Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Connector Type: LC/UPC-LC/UPC
Length: Customized Color: Black
Fiber Core: 4cores Storage Temperature: -20℃~+70℃
Materail: PVC/LSZH Application: FTTA,FTTH,Oil & Ga,Broadcast & Industrial
Out Diameter: 5.0mm
High Light:

OD5.0mm Armored Optical Cable

,

G657A1 Armored Optical Cable

,

G657A1 armored fiber optic patch cord

LC/UPC-LC/UPC,SM,4 Core,G657A1,Armored Fiber Cable, PVC/ LSZH,Black ,OD=5.0mm

 

Armored fiber cable features a protective corrugated steel tube making it ideal for tactical and harsh outdoor applications. Its loose tube construction surrounds the fibers in a protective steel tube, allowing for expansion and contraction of the cable without damage to the fibers. The cable built with a stainless-steel tube inside which also can protect the fibers from the damages due to rats and wild animals.

 

 

Feature

 

  • High mechanical strength
  • High abrasion resistance
  • Superior shear strength
  • High elasticity jacket
  • Enhanced crush resistance
  • ROHS, CE compliant

 

Specification

 

Cable Count OD (mm) Weight Tensile strength General attenuation Minimal Bending radius Storage temperature
Short term Long term Singlemode Multimode
4 5.0±0.2 35kg 1200N 600N 1310nm ≤0.4dB/km 850nm ≤3.0dB/km 20D -20℃~+70℃
1550nm ≤0.3dB/km 1300nm ≤1.0dB/km
 

 

 

 Cable Structure

 

l 4C: 4×Tight Buffer(0.6mm)+Spiral Steel Tube+Kevlar+PVC Jacket OD=5.0mm

 

 

 

4 Core G657A1 Black OD5.0mm Armored Optical Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny Huang

Tel: 8618046902377

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)