Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Simplex SC Adapter High Return Loss low insertion loss SC APC - SC UPC optic fiber adapter

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex SC Adapter High Return Loss low insertion loss SC APC - SC UPC optic fiber adapter

Simplex SC Adapter High Return Loss low insertion loss SC APC - SC UPC optic fiber adapter
Simplex SC Adapter High Return Loss low insertion loss SC APC - SC UPC optic fiber adapter Simplex SC Adapter High Return Loss low insertion loss SC APC - SC UPC optic fiber adapter Simplex SC Adapter High Return Loss low insertion loss SC APC - SC UPC optic fiber adapter Simplex SC Adapter High Return Loss low insertion loss SC APC - SC UPC optic fiber adapter

Large Image :  Simplex SC Adapter High Return Loss low insertion loss SC APC - SC UPC optic fiber adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QADSCW-APC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: USD 0.08-0.55
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week SC adapter Simplex Fiber optic adapter

Simplex SC Adapter High Return Loss low insertion loss SC APC - SC UPC optic fiber adapter

Description
Model Numbe: SC Adapter Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Connector Type:: SC
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Color: Green Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex,Duplex
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical fiber coupler

Simplex SC Adapter High Return Loss low insertion loss SC APC - SC UPC optic fiber adapter

 

Description:

 

Qingying stocks hundreds of fiber optic adapter, fiber coupler, and fiber optic splitter solutions for both Multimode and Single mode fiber applications. We offer ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, and MU style fiber optic adapters and fiber coupler products for just about every fiber cabling design requirement.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

 

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

A adapter SC
A end polishing PC, UPC, APC
B adapter SC
B end polishing PC, UPC, APC
Mode SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Mode SM
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)