Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

ST-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single mode Connector Coupler Conversion adapter

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

ST-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single mode Connector Coupler Conversion adapter

ST-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single mode Connector Coupler Conversion adapter
ST-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single mode Connector Coupler Conversion adapter

Large Image :  ST-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single mode Connector Coupler Conversion adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: ST-SC Hybrid adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week FC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SM Metal Adapter Connector Coupler

ST-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single mode Connector Coupler Conversion adapter

Description
Connector Type: SC-ST Products Type: Female To Male Conversion Adapter
Insertion Loss:: < 0.3 DB Material Type: Metal Adaptor
Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree Mode Number: ST/UPC-SC/UPC Hybrid Adapter
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Housing Material: Plastic
High Light:

optical fiber coupler

,

optical cable coupler

ST-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single mode Connector Coupler Conversion adapter

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High corrosion resistance

High interface performance

High return loss

Easy to handle

Environmentally stable

 

Spesification

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM-50/125 PC MM-62.5/125 PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operation Temp -40~+85
Storage Temp -40~+85

 

Applications

Telecom network

Optical data transmission connection

Fiber optic equipment testing and engineering rescue construction

 

 

ST-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single mode Connector Coupler Conversion adapter 0

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny Huang

Tel: 8618046902377

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)