Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

metal type ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter st fiber optic connector For Telecommunication networks ftth

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

metal type ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter st fiber optic connector For Telecommunication networks ftth

metal type ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter st fiber optic connector For Telecommunication networks ftth
metal type ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter st fiber optic connector For Telecommunication networks ftth

Large Image :  metal type ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter st fiber optic connector For Telecommunication networks ftth

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week

metal type ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter st fiber optic connector For Telecommunication networks ftth

Description
Model Numbe: ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter Connector Type:: ST
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2db
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Repeatablity:: ≤0.1db
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Color: Black,yellow,red
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical fiber coupler

metal type ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter st fiber optic connector For Telecommunication networks ftth

Descirption:

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.

They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional.

2, UPC or APC Optional.

2, SM or MM Optional.

3, With/Without flange Optional.

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional.

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design.

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss.

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard.

Specifications

  • SC FC Fiber Optical Adapter, FC PC Optic Adapter.
  • SM Duplex.
  • Low insertion.
  • Back reflection loss.
  • High precision alignment.

 

Application:

  1. CATV.
  2. Telecommunication networks.
  3. Test equipment.
  4. Local Area Networks(LANs).
  5. Data processing networks.

 Parameter:

Parameter Unit LC,SC,FC,MU,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST MTRJ E2000
FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MU
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss(Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -40~85 -40~85 -40~85


metal type ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter st fiber optic connector For Telecommunication networks ftth 0

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)