Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

50 / 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss For Communication Equipment

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

50 / 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss For Communication Equipment

50 / 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss For Communication Equipment
50 / 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss For Communication Equipment

Large Image :  50 / 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss For Communication Equipment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 50/125 Multimode
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week

50 / 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss For Communication Equipment

Description
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Ferrule Endface:: UPC/PC Connector Type:: LC-LC
Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Model Name: 50 /125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

fiber optic patch cables

50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Communication Equipment

Product Description
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. and so it is the perfect connections between value and performance.
 
The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.
 
Available in a large range of colors and lengths, we have the cable that can fit every situation. And well patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC,MU,MTRJ etc.)
 
There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.
 

 

 

Product Specifications :
 
Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

 

Features:
 
--- Good durability
--- Good exchangeability
--- High temperature stability
--- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
--- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
--- Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
 
Applications:
 
Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;
Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.
 

 
50 / 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss For Communication Equipment 0CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)