Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Male To Female LC Fiber Attenuator , Variable Optical Attenuator 1dB - 15dB PC UPC APC optic fiber attenuator

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Male To Female LC Fiber Attenuator , Variable Optical Attenuator 1dB - 15dB PC UPC APC optic fiber attenuator

Male To Female LC Fiber Attenuator , Variable Optical Attenuator 1dB - 15dB  PC UPC APC optic fiber attenuator
Male To Female LC Fiber Attenuator , Variable Optical Attenuator 1dB - 15dB  PC UPC APC optic fiber attenuator

Large Image :  Male To Female LC Fiber Attenuator , Variable Optical Attenuator 1dB - 15dB PC UPC APC optic fiber attenuator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: Fiber Optic Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box + carton / customized
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week LC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator

Male To Female LC Fiber Attenuator , Variable Optical Attenuator 1dB - 15dB PC UPC APC optic fiber attenuator

Description
Product Name:: LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Connector Type: LC
Attenuation Accuracy:: ±10% Sleeve Material:: Ceramic
Operating Temperature:: -40~80 Degree Color: Blue
Operating Wavelength:: 1310nm~1550nm Return Loss:: PC ≥50db UPC ≥55dB APC ≥60dB
High Light:

Fixed Optical Attenuator

,

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

LC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB to 15dB PC UPC APC Types

 

Feature:

_ Good interchangeability and repeatability

_ Environmentally stable

_ Easy installation

_ Custom designed specifications

_ Low return loss

_ Readily panel mountable

_ Compact packing

 

Application :

 

--- LAN

--- CATV

--- FTTH

--- Fiber optic sensors

--- Testing instruments

--- Telecommunications

--- Multi-channel subscriber loop

--- Optical transmission system

--- Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types

 

Specification :

 

parameter SM(9/125) MM(50/125,62.5/125)
Attenuation values 1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB 1dB to 25dB(1dB step)
Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm 850nm &1300nm
Attenuation Tolerance (dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard 2dB,5dB,10dB<±1.0dB(typical ) standard
11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard 15dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium 2dB,5dB,10dB<±0.5dB(typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium 15dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
Return Loss PC 45 dB

 

/

UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Attenuator mode Fixed type, male to female type, In-line type, Variable type
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

Resistance to high-power light source,

With light weight, small size, high accuracy, good stability, various forms, convenient characteristic. 

                                Male To Female LC Fiber Attenuator , Variable Optical Attenuator 1dB - 15dB  PC UPC APC optic fiber attenuator 0

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny Huang

Tel: 8618046902377

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)