Home ProductsOptical PLC Splitter

1X8 PLC Steel Tube G657A Fiber 0.9mm SM MM Passive Optical Splitter SGS Approval

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1X8 PLC Steel Tube G657A Fiber 0.9mm SM MM Passive Optical Splitter SGS Approval

1X8 PLC Steel Tube G657A Fiber 0.9mm SM MM Passive Optical Splitter SGS Approval
1X8 PLC Steel Tube G657A Fiber 0.9mm SM MM Passive Optical Splitter SGS Approval 1X8 PLC Steel Tube G657A Fiber 0.9mm SM MM Passive Optical Splitter SGS Approval

Large Image :  1X8 PLC Steel Tube G657A Fiber 0.9mm SM MM Passive Optical Splitter SGS Approval

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO,SGS,
Model Number: 1 X 8 PLC Optical PLC Splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: packing in Wooden drums, Polywooden drums or other drums according to clients' requests .
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week

1X8 PLC Steel Tube G657A Fiber 0.9mm SM MM Passive Optical Splitter SGS Approval

Description
Product Name: 1 X 8 PLC Optical PLC Splitter Package Size: 30X20X 15 CM
Operation Wave Length: 1260--1650 Grinding Method:: PC.UPC.APC
Certificates: CE,ROHS,ISO,SGS, Modes:: Single-mode, Multi-mode
Branch Number: 1 × 2,1 × 4,1 × 8,1 ×16,1 × 32,1 × 64 Etc. Fiber Connector:: SC / PC, SC / APC, SC/UPC
High Light:

Passive Optical Splitter

,

Multimode Fiber Splitter

1X8 PLC Steel Tube G657A Fiber 0.9mm SM MM Passive Optical PLC Splitter

 

 

The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON.GPON.BPON.FTTX.FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.

 

Outline

 

Ports 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max(P/S) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
PDL (dB) Max 0.15 0.15 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return Loss (dB) Min UPC:50 APC:55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Standard Input Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red ,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)
Max. Optical Power(mw) 300
Humidity Range(rh) 5%~85%
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Connector Options FC/SC/LC/ST/MU
Packaging Options Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount

* Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
* Premium spec available upon request. (P/S: Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
* Typical value at +23℃ without connectors losses.

 

 

1X8 PLC Steel Tube G657A Fiber 0.9mm SM MM Passive Optical Splitter SGS Approval 0

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)