products

Compact Design 1 * 8 Optical PLC Splitter Low Insertion Loss For Communication

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO,SGS,
Model Number: 1*8 fiber optical PLC splitter
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: normal export package or customized
Delivery Time: 5-12 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per week
Detail Information
Product Name: Passive Optical Splitter Operation Wave Length: 1260--1650
Grinding Method: PC.UPC.APC Modes: Single-mode, Multi-mode
Branch Number: 1x2,1x 4,1x8,1x16,1x 32,1x64 Etc. Fiber Connector: FC / PC, FC / APC, FC/UPC,SC / PC, SC / APC, SC/UPC,ST / PC, ST / APC,LC/PC,LC/APC,LC/UPC
Max.Optic Power: 300 Operating Temperature: -40 To +85
High Light:

fiber optic distribution box

,

outdoor fiber termination box


Product Description

1*8 fiber optical PLC splitter use for optic communication

 

 

 

Description of PLC Splitter:

 

   PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. Siemax’ PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.

 

Application

 

-- Long-haul Telecommunications

-- CATV Systems & Fiber Optic Sensors

-- Local Area Network

 

 

The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON.GPON.BPON.FTTX.FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.

 

Features:

 

. Low Insertion loss

. Low PDL

. Compact Design

. Good channel-to-channel uniformity

.Wide Operating Wavelength:1310/1490/1550

. Wide Operating Temperature:From -40°C to 85°C

. High Reliability and Stability

 

 

 1xN PLC Splitter Specification
 Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
 Fiber Type G657A1 or as customers' order
 Port Configuration   1x4  
 Insertion Loss (dB)   7.1/7.3  
 Loss Uniformity (dB)   0.6  
 Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)   0.2  
 Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)   0.3  
 Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85 )  (dB)   0.4  
 Return Loss (dB) 55/50
 Operating Temperature -40~+85
 Directivity (dB) ≥ 55
 Storage Temperature -40~+85

 

Compact Design 1 * 8 Optical PLC Splitter Low Insertion Loss For Communication 0

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917