products

Duplex MM OM3 Fiber Patch Cable , SC - LC Fiber Patch Cord For Gigabit Ethernet

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC/LC Duplex MM OM3 Fiber optic Jumpers/patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Detail Information
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Ferrule Endface:: UPC/PC Connector Type:: SC-LC
Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Model Name: SC/LC Duplex MM OM3 Fiber Optic Jumpers/patch Cord
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

SC/LC Duplex MM OM3 Fiber optic Jumpers/patch cord

Product Description
 
 

Optical fiber jumper common can also be divided into FC-FC, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST etc..
General: single-mode fiber optical fiber jumper with yellow, blue connector and protective sleeve; long transmission distance. (Fiber Single-mode)


Multimode fiber: fiber jumper with orange, some with gray said joint and the protective sleeve beige or black; short transmission distance.
 

Technical specifications:
 
 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 
 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

 

According to the optical fiber jumper transmission media can be divided into different common silica fiber single-mode and multimode jumpers, and other such as the plastic optical fiber jumper as transmission medium; according to the joint structure can be divided into: FC, SC, ST jumper jumper jumper jumper, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MU jumper jumper jumper jumper, SMA, FDDI, E2000, DIN4 jumper jumper jumper jumper, D4 and so on in various forms.

 

Features:
 
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
 
Applications:
 
Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;
Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.

 
 
Duplex MM OM3 Fiber Patch Cable , SC - LC Fiber Patch Cord For Gigabit Ethernet 0

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198