products

High Durability Fiber Optic Adapter For Telecommunication / CATV / Multimedia

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QADSCW-APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detail Information
Name: Fiber Optic Adapters Type: QADSCW-APC
Free Sample: Yes Color: Green
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia Factory: Yes
MOQ: 100 PCS
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

QualitY QADSCW-APC simplex duplex SC APC coupler fiber optic adapters

 

 

Description

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Features

LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

UPC or APC Optional

SM or MM Optional

With/Without flange Optional

Simplex, Duplex or Quad Optional

Zirconia Sleeve, Compact design

 

Specification

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC- ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

 

High Durability Fiber Optic Adapter For Telecommunication / CATV / Multimedia 0

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377