Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Metal Foot Simplex SC UPC Adapter Fro PCB / Optic Flange Coupler

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Metal Foot Simplex SC UPC Adapter Fro PCB / Optic Flange Coupler

China Metal Foot Simplex SC UPC Adapter Fro PCB / Optic Flange Coupler supplier
Metal Foot Simplex SC UPC Adapter Fro PCB / Optic Flange Coupler supplier

Large Image :  Metal Foot Simplex SC UPC Adapter Fro PCB / Optic Flange Coupler

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QADSC-004

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week sc apc adapter with metal foot used for PCB circuit board IL<=0.2dB
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC Type Simplex UPC Fiber Optics PCB Adapter Connector Type:: SC UPC
Manufacturer: Yes Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Application: For PCB
Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree Material: PBT

Optic flange coupler SC type metal foot simplex UPC fiber optics adapter fro PCB

Description

 

SC-APC fiber adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.
SC-APC fiber optic adapters are flange type in plastic housing; Single mode adapters are with Ceramic sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve.

 

 

1.Product Introduction

Fiber optic Adapter are used to calibrate two fiber optic connectors. The types of these adapter are SC(PC/APC), LC(simplex or duplex), ST, MU, MTRJ, E-2000 and so on.

2.Features

♦ Accord with the standard of Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC

♦ With high precise dimension

♦ Ceramic or bronze house

♦ Low insertion(<0.2dB)

♦ Changebility is more than one thousand,repeatibility is less than 0.2dB

3.Application

♦ Telecommunications,acccess network

♦ Optic fiber CATV LAN and Access Network

♦ Terminal of the devices multimedia

♦ Testing and hospital deveces

♦ Other industry and military applications

4.Technical Specifications

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC- ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85

 

 

 

Metal Foot Simplex SC UPC Adapter Fro PCB / Optic Flange Coupler

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)